National Board 2016/2017 

  • President: Valeska Schimmelpfennig
  • Vice-President: Brit Flemmen Berg
  • National Representative: Magnus Grøneng Haugdal
  • Treasurer and Partnership Manager: Ole Christian Haavaldsen
  • Communication Manager: Siham Nasser
  • Section Manager: Sondre Inge Åkesson Olsson

Project coordinators

  • Sea Battle: Oda Kaja Ombudstvedt
  • SocialErasmus: Elliot Brice Lambert
  • Fjord Adventure: Ahmed Abdulkadir
  • ExhangeAbility: Lars Heggebø Jørpeland (from October)
  • Responsible Party: Ahmed Abdulkadir (from October)
  • Mov'in Europe: Petter Handegard
  • Alumni: Altug Öztürk (from October)
  • Webmaster: Carolyn Guthoff (until January)

 

National Board 2015/2016 

  • President: Christina Havn
  • Vice-President: Monika Kalstad (until October)
  • Vice-President: Elise Sætre (from October)
  • National Representative: Ronja Hesthammer
  • Treasurer and Partnership: Ole Christian Haavaldsen
  • Communication Manager: Aina Anthi (until October)
  • Communication Manager: Luiza Oancea (from October)
  • Secretary: Magnus Grøneng Haugdal (from October)

Project coordinators

  • Sea Battle: Oda Kaja Ombudstvedt
  • SocialErasmus: Maria S. Nygård
  • Fjord Adventure: Katrine Lifjeld
  • ExhangeAbility: Vacant
  • Responsible Party: Shariyar Mustafa
  • Mov'in Europe: Petter Handegard
  • Alumni: Vacant
  • Webmaster: Vacant

 

National Board 2014/2015 (Oct-Apr)

  • President: Mirela Cacan
  • Vice-President: Monika Kalstad
  • National Representative: Ronja Hesthammer
  • Treasurer and Partnership: Caroline Elisabeth Lund
  • Communication Manager: Elliott Brice Lambert

Project coordinators

  • Sea Battle:
  • SocialErasmus:
  • National Event:
  • ExhangeAbility:
  • Responsible Party: 
  • Mov'in Europe: Petter Handegard (from December)
  • Webmaster: Ole Martin Brende 

 

National Board 2013/2014

  • President: Mirela Cacan
  • National Representative: Johannes Kvam
  • Treasurer: Caroline Elisabeth Lund
  • Webmaster: Ole Martin Brende
  • PR and partnership responsible (from april): Eileen Moneel
  • PR and partnership responsible (until april): Rakel Wika Langvatn

Project coordinators

  • Sea Battle (spring 2014): Jørgen Faret
  • Sea Battle (fall 2013): Line-Mari Sæther
  • SocialErasmus: Marianne Kristine Sundby
  • National Event (2014): Guro Kristine Nordvik
  • National Event (fall 2013): Ulla Jensen
  • ExhangeAbility: Amal Lechheb
  • Responsible Party: Remy Olsen Øverland

 

National Board 2012/2013

  • President: Line-Mari Sæther
  • National Representative: Jay Smith
  • Treasurer: Caroline Elisabeth Lund

Other roles:

  • National Event Coordinator: Ulla Jensen
  • Social Erasmus Coordinator: Tina Olguin

 

National Board 2011/2012

  • President: Iris Maria Makridis
  • National Representative: Paulien den Braven
  • Treasurer: Martina Cavnicka
  • Partnership responsible and Social Erasmus Coordinator: Jonas Berger

 

National Board 2010/2011

  • President/National Representative: Miriam Eid
  • Vice President/Vice National Representaive: Manuela Seu-Stokkmo
  • Partnership responsible: Paulien Den Braven (from February)

 

National Representatives 1998-2010

  • 2009-2010: Frederik Strand Sardinoux
  • 2008-2009: Ingrid Bast
  • 2007-2008: Lars Stenberg Berg
  • 2006-2007: Jørn Larsen Broks
  • 2005-2006: Jørn Larsen Broks
  • 2004-2005: Kristel Røstberg
  • 2003-2004: Ragnar Melz
  • 2002-2003: Vegard Eid Mediås
  • 2001-2002: Vegard Eid Mediås
  • 2000-2001: Tuva Kristine Andersen
  • 1999-2000: Siri Strømme Johansen
  • 1998-1999: Kristin Foldal